2015 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

i5ELITE   -  

USATF National Youth Indoor Championship – PG Sports & Learning Complex, Landover, MD
(3 National Records, 4 National Titles, 30 Medals)
Austin Allen – LJ*, 55mH,
Ashton Allen – HJ*, 55m, 4x2m Relay*, 400m
Kassidy Atkins – LJ,
Jessie Parson – 55mH*, 4x2m Relay*
Adrian Hood – 4x200m Relay*
Caleb Dean – 4x200m Relay*
Jasmine Sharps – 4x200m Relay, 4×400 Relay
Sophia Greene – 4x200m Relay, 4×400 Relay
Raqayah Bel l – 4x200m Relay, 4×400 Relay
Elle Pearsall – 4x200m Relay
Cameron Brown – 4x200m Relay
Demetrius Grayson – 4x200m Relay
Charles Parker – 4x200m Relay, 4x400m Relay
Jonethyn Green – 4x200m Relay, 4x400m Relay
Kevin Atkins – 4x400m Relay
Kaiwon Esbrand – 4x400m Relay
AAU Indoor Championship – Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
(13 National Titles, 41 Medals)
Ashton Allen – 60m*, 400m*, 4x2m relay*, HJ*
Austin Allen – 60m*, 400m*, 60mH*, LJ*
Kassidy Atkins – 60m, 200m, LJ *
Kennedy Atkins – 60m, 4x2m relay, SP*
Kevin Atkins – 4x2m relay*, SP
Raqayah Bell – 200m, 400m, 4x2m relay
Caleb Dean – 4x2m relay*, LJ
Adrian Hood – 60m, 200m, 4x2m relay*, SP
Nicole Kutob – 200m, 400m, 4x2m relay
Raegan Kutob – SP
Damarcus Sharps – 1600m, LJ, 3000m
Jasmine Sharps – 60m, 200m, 4x2m relay
Malea Sharps – 60mH, LJ
Raquel Sharps – 800m, 1600m, SP
USATF Jr Olympics – University of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL
(2 National Titles*, 14 Medals, 7 All Americans)
Ashton Allen – 200m, 100mH*, 4X1, 4X4
Eric Allen – 110mH
Tylar Colbert – 400mH
Caleb Dean – 4X100
Adrian Hood – 4X100, 4X400
Ricardo Oliver – 4X400
Jessie Parson – 100mH, 200mH*, 4X100, 4X400
AAU Jr Olympics – Norfolk State University, Norfolk, VA
(1 National Record#*, 4 National Titles*, 48 Medals, 30 All-Americans)
Ashton Allen – HJ#*, 200, 400*, 4X100
Austin Allen – Long Jump, 4X100
Eric Allen – 110mH, 100m, 4X100
Kennedy Atkins – Triathlon, High Jump, 4X100
Lisa Barrow – 100mH, 4X100
Raqayah Bell – 4X100
Tylar Colbert – 4X100, 4X400
Caleb Dean – 4X100
Kasey Ebb – 4X400
Jonethyn Green – 4X400
Shaniya Hall – 100m, 200m, 400m
Adrian Hood – 4X100, 4X400
Gabriella Johnson – 4X100, 4X400
Malana Johnson – 4X400
Kennedy Lewis – 4X100
Janayis Mendoza – 4X100
Ricardo Oliver – 4X400
Kiara Parker – 100, 4X100
Jessie Parson – 100mH, 4X100, 4X400
Alexis Postell – 4X100, 4X400
Arianna Richards – 4X400, 4X100
Masai Russell – 400mH, 4X100, 4X400
Ashley Seymour – 100m, 200m
Jasmine Sharps – 4X100
Khari Trice – 4X100
Harleigh White – Triple Jump*, 4X400, 4X100
Zorion Wiley – 4X100
Taylor Woods – Long Jump, 4X100